PADILLA v. BERRYHILL, No. 5:2018cv00100 - Document 18 (N.D. Fla. 2019)
[…] Padilla to be more limited than found by those doctors.6 T. 24. The Court does not find any error in the assignments of weight given to Drs. Decker, Tritsos or Bazacos’s opinions. The Court further finds that even if the ALJ erred, any error was harmless because the ALJ’s overall decision that Mr. Padilla was not disabled is supported by substantial evidence. B. Evaluation of Symptoms and Limitations Next, Mr. Padilla argues the ALJ erred by improperly evaluating his testimony regarding his symptoms and limitations. ECF Doc. 15 at 8. The Court finds no 6 See 20 C.F.R. 416.913a(b)(1) (“Administrative law judges are not required to adopt any prior administrative medical findings, but they must consider this evidence according to §§ 416.920b, 416.920c, and 416.927, as appropriate, because our Federal or State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation.”). Case No. 5:18cv100-HTC Page 22 of 27 support for this position. As an initial matter, Mr. Padilla’s testimony regarding his limitations is consistent with a finding of no disability. Indeed, Mr.