PLAINTIFF B et al v. FRANCIS et al, No. 5:2008cv00079 - Document 400 (N.D. Fla. 2010)
[…] Plaintiffs J and S and one of the other females in the vehicle quickly lift up their bathing suit tops once each for mere seconds. There is no sign of coercion and everyone is all smiles in the footage. The footage of Plaintiff V is approximately five minutes in length, and she appears to be in an unimproved parking lot behind a building. No one else is shown in the footage with her. Although she exposes her breasts several times in the footage, each time it is only seconds. This is in stark contrast to the extremely lengthy video footage of Plaintiff B. Florida Statute §827.071(g) defines sexual conduct as: “actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, or sadomasochistic abuse; actual lewd exhibition of the genitals; actual physical contact with a person s clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is a female, breast, with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of either party. . .”. “Sexual performance” means any performance which includes “sexual conduct” by a child of less than 18 years of age. Fla. Stat. §827.071(h). 4 As defined by §827.071, exposure of breasts is not “sexual conduct.” See Breitfeller v.