Anderson v. Secretary, Department of Corrections et al, No. 5:2016cv00460 - Document 25 (M.D. Fla. 2019)
[…] See Exh. U (Rule 3.800); Exh. O (Rule 3.850); Exh. CC (habeas); Exh. Y (Rule 3.800); Exh. LL (habeas). In his present petition, Anderson raises five grounds for relief: (1) the guilty verdict was not supported by sufficient evidence because there was no specific finding of penetration; (2) the evidence used to convict him was illegally obtained because the probable cause affidavit supporting the arrest warrant contained falsities; (3) the prosecutor committed intrinsic fraud upon the court; (4) the prosecutor and the trial under paragraph (1)(h) commits a felony of the first degree . . . “ Section 794.011(1)(h) defines sexual battery as “oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another or the anal or vaginal penetration of another by any other object . . .” court lacked subject matter jurisdiction because the information was insufficient; and (5) the appellate court’s affirmance of his conviction and sentence violated his due process rights.