United States of America v. Franck's Lab, Inc. et al, No. 5:2010cv00147 - Document 68 (M.D. Fla. 2011)
[…] Stat. §§ 465.001 et seq. (creating the Florida Board of Pharmacy and conferring upon the Board the duty to regulate the practice of pharmacy within the state); id. § 465.003(13)(“‘Practice of the profession of pharmacy’ includes compounding, dispensing, and consulting concerning contents, therapeutic values, and uses of any medicinal drug . . . .”)(emphasis added). 19 See Fla. Admin.