Securities and Exchange Commission v. Radius Capital Corp. et al, No. 2:2011cv00116 - Document 46 (M.D. Fla. 2012)
[…] See Guide, p. 1-5. -2- loans and thereby remove them from the pools. If the Issuer fails to fulfill these obligations, Ginnie Mae must do so. See 12 U.S.C. § 1721(g)(“In the event the issuer is unable to make any payment of principal or of interest on any security guaranteed under the subsection, [Ginnie Mae] shall make such payment as and when due in cash.”); see also Guide, Ch. 18. B. Allegations of the Complaint This brings us to the present case.