LIU v. USA, No. 1:2024cv00215 - Document 9 (Fed. Cl. 2024)
[…] Regarding the criminal law claims, plaintiff attempts to cite to a host of disparate statutes, including 18 U.S.C. § 115 (2018), titled “Influencing, impeding, or retaliating against a Federal official by threatening or injuring a family member,” 18 U.S.C. § 201 (2018), titled “Bribery of public officials and witnesses,” 18 U.S.C. § 371 (2018), titled “Conspiracy to commit offense or to defraud United States.”