LIU v. USA, No. 1:2024cv00215 - Document 9 (Fed. Cl. 2024)
[…] U.S.C. § 1514A (2018), titled “Civil action to protect against retaliation in fraud cases,” and 18 U.S.C. § 1515 (2018), titled “Definitions for certain provisions; general provision,” 18 U.S.C. § 1519 (2018), titled “Destruction, alteration, or falsification of records in Federal investigations and bankruptcy,” 18 U.S.C. § 1520 Plaintiff states “ON THE COMPLIANT FOR FEDERAL CLAIM SUBJECT OFFICER(S) EMPLOYEE(S) DEFENDANTS BEHAVIOR ABSOLUTE STRICT LIABILITY OBSTRUCTION CONGRESSIONAL ADMINISTRATIVE TAMPERING RETALIATION WITNESS.” 3 3 (2018), titled “Destruction of corporate audit records,” and 18 U.S.C. § 1521 (2018), titled “Retaliating against a Federal judge or Federal law enforcement officer by false claim or slander of title.” Plaintiff in his complaint further relies on various other statutory provisions, such as 18 U.S.C. § 1621 (2018), titled “Perjury generally,” 18 U.S.C. § 1622 (2018), titled “Subornation of perjury,” 18 U.S.C. § 1623 (2018), titled “False declarations before grand jury or court,” 18 U.S.C. §