MARTIN v. USA, No. 1:2021cv01987 - Document 19 (Fed. Cl. 2022)
[…] Sandwich Isles Commc’ns, Inc. v. United States, 992 F.3d 1355, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2021) (explaining that all challenges “to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter” must be brought under 28 U.S.C. § 2342); see also 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (providing that “[t]he court of appeals has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of all final orders of the [FCC]”). This Court therefore lacks jurisdiction over claims concerning that agency. See also 47 U.S.C. § 402(a)–(b); Folden v. United States, 379 F.3d 1344, 1355–58 (Fed.