CLASS v. USA, No. 1:2020cv00205 - Document 15 (Fed. Cl. 2020)
[…] Attach. at 4. Additionally, Mr. Class claims “[t]his Petitioners [sic] . . . has been deny [sic] his right that was protected under . . . the Military Laws and militia laws of not just the States but on the very grounds of the District of Columbia by [government] Agents.” Compl. Attach. at 7. He clarifies this claim by citing directly to 10 U.S.C. § 253 which in relevant part requires the President of the United States to use the military or any other means to “suppress . . . any insurrection, domestic violence, unlawful combination, or conspiracy if it . . . so hinders the execution of the laws of that State, and of the United States within the State, that any part or class of its people is deprived of a right, privilege, immunity, or protection named in the Constitution and secured by law.” See Compl. Attach. at 6; 10 U.S.C. § 253.2 1 Mr.