SIGMATECH, INC. v. USA, No. 1:2018cv01425 - Document 57 (Fed. Cl. 2019)
[…] Army Servs. Corp. v. United States, 106 Fed. Cl. 714, 729 (quoting Transactive Corp. v. United States, 91 F.3d 232, 237 (D.C. Cir. 1996)), as supplemented, 106 Fed. Cl. 751 (2012); see also Redland Genstar, Inc. v. United States, 39 Fed. Cl. 220, 234 (1997) (quoting Transactive Corp. v. United States, 91 F.3d at 237). “Equal treatment, however, does not require that all proposals be treated the same.” Chenega Mgmt., LLC. v. United States, 96 Fed. Cl. at 585 (citing FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3)); see also FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3) (2018) (“All contractors and prospective contractors shall be treated fairly and impartially but need not be treated the same.”); Ernst & Young, LLP v. United States, 136 Fed. Cl. 475, 515 (2018) (quoting FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3)). “[O]fferors who are not similarly situated may be treated differently.” A-T Sols., Inc. v. United States, 122 Fed. Cl. 170, 183 (2015) (citing NCL Logistics Co. v. United States, 109 Fed.