KIMBRELL v. USA, No. 1:2017cv00495 - Document 123 (Fed. Cl. 2021)
[…] Accordingly, her claims against all defendants other than the United States are DISMISSED for want of jurisdiction. The plaintiff appears to be requesting a review of the claims included in her case before the district court, whose decision the Seventh Circuit affirmed. See District Court Case, 2016 WL 3746419; Seventh Circuit Case, 682 F. App’x 486. The plaintiff alleges the same facts and relies on many of the same legal sources as she had in her case before the district court. See 2016 WL 3746419, at *1. The Court cannot review those decisions against the plaintiff. See 28 U.S.C. § 1254 (“Cases in the courts of appeals may be reviewed by the Supreme Court . . . [b]y writ of certiorari . . . .”); Joshua v. United States, 17 F.3d 378, 380 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (“[T]he Court of Federal Claims does not have jurisdiction to review the decisions of district courts . . . .”).