VETERANS TECHNOLOGY LLC et al v. USA, No. 1:2016cv01489 - Document 40 (Fed. Cl. 2017)
[…] As part of this inquiry, the court must determine whether an agency’s proposal evaluations were consistent with the evaluation scheme described in the relevant solicitation. See 48 C.F.R. § 15.305(a) (“An agency shall evaluate competitive proposals and then assess their relative qualities solely on the factors and subfactors specified in the solicitation.”).