HEALTH REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY v. USA, No. 1:2016cv00259 - Document 31 (Fed. Cl. 2017)
[…] Id. § 18062(b). “The amount of allowable costs of a plan for any year is an amount equal to the total costs (other than administrative costs) of the plan in providing benefits covered by the plan,” minus “any risk adjustment and reinsurance payments received under section[s] 18061 and 18063 . . . .” Id. § 18062(c)(1). And, the “target amount of a plan for any year is an amount equal to the total premiums (including any premium subsidies under any governmental program), reduced by the administrative costs of the plan.” Id. § 18062(c)(2). Neither section 1342 of the Affordable Care Act nor any of the Act’s other provisions appropriated funds specifically for the risk corridors program. See generally Pub.