JACKSON v. USA, No. 1:2014cv00397 - Document 144 (Fed. Cl. 2017)
[…] Def.’s Resp. App. A, at 2 (ECF No. 74). Defendant provides the following map in support of its claim and identifies the Miller Property and Renovation parcel as “Miller Prop & Renovation:” Ga. Code Ann. § 44-5-170 states: “[p]rescription shall not run against the rights of a minor during his or her minority, a person incompetent by reason of mental illness or intellectual disability so long as the mental illness or intellectual disability lasts, or a person imprisoned during his or her imprisonment.” 6 10 Def.’s Mot. Summ. J. Ex. L. The parties further dispute whether Mill Street, labelled as such on Defendant’s map, is within the railroad corridor. Pls.’ Resp. 2 (ECF No. 67); Def.’s Resp. 6 (ECF No. 74).