NCLN20, INC. v. USA, No. 1:2002cv01282 - Document 82 (Fed. Cl. 2008)
[…] Compl.”); Plaintiff’s October 26, 2006 Certified Restated, Supplemented, and Amended Claims For Monetary Damages For Anticipatory Breaches Of Contract Appendix Of Exhibits (“Pl. Ex. 1-81”); the Government’s July 12, 2004 Motion for Summary Judgment (“Gov’t Mot. S.J.”) and Appendix thereto (“Gov’t App.”); Plaintiff’s October 19, 2004 Opposition (“Pl. Opp.”) and Appendix thereto (“Pl. App.”); and the Government’s November 18, 2004 Reply (“Gov’t Reply”). 2 Section 8(a) of the Small Business Act of 1958, 15 U.S.C. § 637(a)(1)(A), provides that: “[i]t shall be the duty of the Administration and it is hereby empowered, whenever it determines such action is necessary or appropriate . . . to make an award to a small business concern owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals which has previously completed its period of Program Participation[.]” 15 U.S.C. § 637(a)(1)(A).