NATIONAL COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL EMPLOYERS v. UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF LABOR et al, No. 1:2022cv03569 - Document 21 (D.D.C. 2023)
[…] Making a document available for public inspection “is sufficient to give notice of the contents of the document to a person subject to or affected by it.” 44 U.S.C. § 1507. A document “is not valid as against a person who has not had actual knowledge of it until ... [it is] made available for public inspection.” Id.