JOLLEY v. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA et al, No. 1:2021cv02709 - Document 46 (D.D.C. 2023)
[…] Mittleman v. U.S. Treasury, 773 F. Supp. 442, 449 (D.D.C. 1991). “Thus, [his] APA claim is properly dismissed under § 704.” Id.; see Bowen v. Massachusetts, 487 U.S. 879, 903 (1988); Garcia v. Vilsack, 563 F.3d 519, 522 (D.C. Cir. 2009). 9 the MSPB. See 38 U.S.C. § 4324. If dissatisfied with the MSPB’s final order or decision, the individual “may petition the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit [for] review.” Id. The administrative scheme does not provide for USERRA claims to be litigated before district courts. See, e.g., Dew v.