HEART 6 RANCH, LLC v. ZINKE et al, No. 1:2017cv02711 - Document 10 (D.D.C. 2018)
[…] As far as the Court can tell, NPS merely required that the concessioner that received the transportation events use them in a particular way. This does not appear to the Court to materially change the nature of the transportation events or the contracts to which they were allocated. Plaintiff also notes that one of the transportation events was moved from the park’s south entrance to the west, but the supposed materiality of this change is diminished by fact that this type of reallocation is expressly envisioned by regulation. 36 C.F.R. § 7.13(1)(10)(viii) (“The Superintendent may . . . make limited changes to the transportation events allocated to each entrance”).