Either way, the Court lacks sufficient basis to enter summary judgment on the present record. 29 U.S.C. § 1085(e)(3)(B)(iii) does provide that “[a] schedule of contribution rates provided by the plan sponsor and relied upon by the bargaining parties in negotiating a collective bargaining agreement shall remain in effect for the duration of that collective bargaining agreement,” but it is not clear that this provision applies in the present context and, in any event, the Court is not prepared to construe and apply the provision in the first instance, without any briefing from the parties. 3 14 Perhaps recognizing this problem, the Fund points to Service Employees