or more updated schedules from the plan sponsor under [the provision requiring annual updates “to reflect the experience of the plan”], the bargaining parties with respect to such agreement fail to adopt a contribution schedule with terms consistent with the updated rehabilitation plan and a schedule from the plan sponsor, then the contribution schedule applicable under the expired collective bargaining agreement, as updated and in effect on the date the collective bargaining 11 agreement expires, shall be implemented by the plan sponsor beginning on that date specified in clause (iii). 29 U.S.C. § 1085(e)(3)(C)(ii). Clause (iii), then, provides that the prior contribution schedule shall be implemented “180 days after the date on which the collective bargaining agreement . . . expire[d].” Id. § 1085(e)(3)(C)(iii).