DC ASSOCIATION OF CHARTERED PUBLIC SCHOOLS et al v. DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA et al, No. 1:2014cv01293 - Document 57 (D.D.C. 2017)
[…] D.C. Code § 38-2906(a). This projection is based on “the audited enrollment for the school year preceding the fiscal year for which the appropriation is made.” Id. Charter schools receive formula payments on a quarterly basis.