DOE v. UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES et al, No. 1:2014cv00366 - Document 15 (D.D.C. 2015)
[…] Id. at 90–91 (codified at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(8)(B)). Section 4 304 further added a requirement to the new § 1092(f)(8) that the institution’s policy “include a clear statement that . . . disciplinary action in cases of alleged domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, or stalking” involve proceedings that provide “prompt, fair, and impartial investigation and resolution” to the parties involved, as well as “be conducted by officials who receive annual training on the issues related to domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, and stalking and how to conduct an