Powanda v. Inteplast Group, LTD., LP et al, No. 3:2014cv00846 - Document 50 (D. Conn. 2015)
[…] In 5 The Wage Act’s regulations regarding when employees must be paid requires repeated performance by employers and is thus susceptible to multiple partial breaches. See, e.g., Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-71b(a)(1) (“[A]n employer, shall pay weekly all moneys due each employee on a regular pay day, designated in advance by the employer . . . .”). 6 Like Conn. Gen.