Garrison v. Administrative Committee of Delta Air Lines, Inc., The et al, No. 1:2020cv01921 - Document 38 (D. Colo. 2022)
[…] Weber, 541 F.3d at 1011. The court cannot ignore the ambiguity within the Plan terms; because the court finds that the Plan language is susceptible to more than one reasonable meaning, the court finds this language ambiguous. Stewart, 217 F.3d at 1290; Miller, 502 F.3d at 9 See 20 C.F.R. § 404.303 (“Eligible” for a benefit “means that a person would meet all the requirements for entitlement to benefits for a period of time but has not yet applied.”); see also Geertgens v.