Molina v. Ford Motor Company, No. 1:2018cv01954 - Document 47 (D. Colo. 2020)
[…] Id. Thus, the statute is directed to enforcement of written warranties between and among manufacturers, distributors and manufacturer representatives. Section 44-20-124(1)(a) states that “(1) It is unlawful and a violation of this part 1 for any manufacturer, distributor, or manufacturer representative: (a) To willfully fail to perform or 9 The statute clearly distinguishes between manufacturers and distributors and consumers.