Kline v. Colvin, No. 1:2016cv03063 - Document 33 (D. Colo. 2018)
[…] See, e.g., Martinez v. Colvin, No. 14-1358-JWL, 2016 WL 344728, at *4 (D. Kan. Jan. 28, 2016). But Plaintiff is incorrect in arguing the ALJ should have done the entire five step analysis once with DAA and a second time without DAA. If a claimant is found disabled at step three, that is the finding of disability which triggers the need to determine whether DAA is a material contributing factor to that finding. 23 IV. CONCLUSION The court does not reach Plaintiff’s many other arguments, and Plaintiff may address those issues to the ALJ on remand. 20 C.F.R. § 416.1483 (“[a]ny issues relating to your claim may be considered by the administrative law judge whether or not they were raised in the administrative proceedings leading to the final decision in your case.”). For each of the reasons stated above, the decision of the Commissioner is REVERSED and REMANDED. The clerk of court shall enter final judgment in favor of Plaintiff. DATED at Denver, Colorado, this 13th day of March, 2018. BY THE COURT: s/ United States Magistrate Judge 24