Jarrell v. Viking Insurance Company of Wisconsin et al, No. 1:2015cv02676 - Document 52 (D. Colo. 2017)
[…] See C.R.S. 10–4–609 (3) (“[A]fter selection of limits by the insured or the exercise of the option not to purchase the coverages described in this section, no insurer . . . shall be required to notify any policyholder in any renewal or replacement policy, as to the availability of such coverage or optional limits.”). ORDER Finding that no genuine issues of material fact exist and that Federated is entitled to a judgment as a matter of law, the Court GRANTS Federated’s motion for summary judgment [ECF No. 45].