Gagliano v. Potter, No. 1:2009cv02576 - Document 25 (D. Colo. 2010)
[…] See 47 F.3d at 387 (citing Irwin v. Veterans Affairs, 498 U.S. 89, 92 (1990); Noe v. Ward, 754 F.2d 890, 892 (10th Cir. 1985)); cf. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(d) (“When the complainant designates an attorney as representative, service of all official correspondence shall be made on the attorney and the complainant, but time frames for receipt of materials shall be computed from the time of receipt by the attorney.”). Here, the January 5 letter was mailed to plaintiff’s representative as well.