-POR Ibarra v. Loan City et al, No. 3:2009cv02228 - Document 31 (S.D. Cal. 2010)
[…] may be called due and payable upon the passage of time or a specified event external to the loan; 20 21 22 (5) Loan-related fees, including without limitation, initial charges, late charges, prepayment penalties, servicing fees, and overlimit fees; 23 (9) Disclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information, or other content to be included in credit application forms, credit solicitations, billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit-related documents and laws requiring creditors to supply copies of credit reports to borrowers or 24 25 26 27 28 2 Section 1464 provides, inter alia, that the Director of the OTS “is authorized, under such regulations as the Director may prescribe–(1) to provide for the organization, incorporation, examination, operation, and regulation of associations to be known as Federal savings associations (including Federal savings banks), and (2) to issue charters therefor.” -6- 09-cv-02228 1 applicants; 2 (10) Processing, origination, servicing, sale or purchase of, or investment or participation in, mortgages. 3 Id. § 560.2(b).