Perusse et al v. Poway Unified School District et al, No. 3:2009cv01627 - Document 20 (S.D. Cal. 2010)
[…] Educ. Code § 56320(e). Further, the evaluation must be 7 “administered by trained and knowledgeable personnel” and “in accordance with any instructions 8 provided by the producer of the assessments.” 34 C.F.R. § 300.304(c)(1)(iv), (v); see also Cal. 9 Educ. Code §§ 56320(b)(3), (g) and 56322. The child must also be “assessed in all areas related to 10 the suspected disability, including, if appropriate, health, vision, hearing, social and emotional 11 status, general intelligence, academic performance, communicative status, and motor abilities[.]” 12 34 C.F.R. § 300.304(c)(4); see also Cal. Educ.