Shahrivar v. City of San Jose et al, No. 5:2010cv01029 - Document 120 (N.D. Cal. 2015)
[…] Cal. Highway Patrol, Case No. 15-cv-0343, 2015 WL 5173068, at *3-4 (E.D. Cal. Sept. 3, 2015); Williams v. City of Antioch, Case No. 08-cv-2301, 2010 WL 3632199, at *4-5 (N.D. Cal. Sept. 2, 2010). 19 69 See Docket No. 107-16. 20 70 See Docket No. 108-1 at 11-13. 21 71 22 See Cal. Gov’t Code § 12960(d) (“No complaint may be filed after the expiration of one year from the date upon which the alleged unlawful practice or refusal to cooperate occurred.”). 72 23 24 25 26 27 28 See Cal.