Icho et al v. Packetswitch.com, Inc. et al, No. 5:2001cv20858 - Document 221 (N.D. Cal. 2012)
[…] Civ. Proc. Code § 708.205(a) (“[A]t the conclusion of a proceeding pursuant to this article, the court may order the judgment debtor’s interest in the property in the possession or under the control of the judgment debtor . . . to be applied toward the satisfaction of the money judgment if the property is not exempt from enforcement of a money judgment.”); § 708.130 (“Witnesses may be required to appear and testify before the court or referee in an examination proceeding under this article in the same manner as upon the trial of an issue.”). 7 Case No.: CV 1-20858-LHK (PSG) ORDER DENYING PLAINTIFFS’ MOTIONS FOR MISCELLANEOUS POSTJUDGMENT RELIEF