Arora et al v. GNC Holdings, Inc., No. 3:2019cv02414 - Document 39 (N.D. Cal. 2019)
[…] See 21 U.S.C. §§ 321(g)(1), 331(d), 343(r)(1)(B), 343(r)(6), 355(a); 21 C.F.R. § 101.93(d) (“On product labels and in labeling (e.g., pamphlets, catalogs), the disclaimer shall appear on each panel or page where there [is a structure/function claim].”). 7 8 9 10 United States District Court Northern District of California 11 12 6. The disclaimer must be prominent and bolded, and it must read: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.