in connection with such goods or services, or intentionally traffics or attempts to 8 1 traffic in labels, patches, stickers, wrappers, badges, emblems, medallions, charms, boxes, containers, cans, cases, hangtags, documentation, or packaging of any type or nature, knowing that a counterfeit mark has been applied thereto, the use of which is likely to cause confusion, to cause mistake, or to deceive, shall, if an individual, be fined not more than $2,000,000 or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both, and, if a person other than an individual, be fined not more than $5,000,000. 2 3 4 5 6 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1). Property subject to forfeiture under § 2320 is specifically governed by 18 7 U.S.C. § 2323. See 18 U.S.C. 2320(b) (“Forfeiture, destruction, and restitution relating to this 8 section shall be subject to section 2323, to the extent provided in that section, in addition to any 9 other similar remedies provided by law.”).