Kathleen Dalli v. Andrew Saul, No. 8:2020cv01260 - Document 21 (C.D. Cal. 2021)
[…] See, e.g., Rollins, 261 F.3d at 857. 15 1 an ambulance), 715. The ALJ properly considered this factor. See Burch, 400 2 F.3d at 681 (ALJ is permitted to consider lack of treatment in his assessment of 3 subjective complaints); 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 (claimants must “follow treatment 4 prescribed by [their] medical source(s) if this treatment is expected to restore 5 [their] ability to work”); see also Colter v.