Federal Trade Commission v. Elegant Solutions, Inc. et al, No. 8:2019cv01333 - Document 191 (C.D. Cal. 2020)
[…] in (a) name, including alias 7 or fictional name, or residence address; or (b) title or role in any business activity, 8 including any business for which he or she performs services whether as an 9 employee or otherwise and any entity in which such Defendant has any ownership 10 interest, and identify the name, physical address, and any Internet address of the 11 business or entity. 12 C. 13 bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against 14 such Defendant within 14 days of its filing. 15 D. 16 penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, 17 such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the 18 United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on: 19 _____” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name, title (if applicable), and 20 signature. 21 E. 22 submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to 23 DEbrief@ftc.gov or sent by overnight courier (not the U.S. Postal Service) to: 24 Associate Director for