Alma Yolanda Vasquez v. Andrew Saul, No. 5:2019cv01582 - Document 23 (C.D. Cal. 2020)
[…] Id. at 13-15 (citing Tr. 24-26, 692). 7 8 9 D. Applicable Legal Standards 1. Step Two Finding An “impairment or combination of impairments” is “severe” if it 10 “significantly limits [a claimant’s] physical or mental ability to do basic work 11 activities.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c). See also 20 C.F.R. §416.922(a) (“An 12 impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly 13 limit [a claimant’s] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.”).