S.N.L.N v. Nancy A. Berryhill, No. 5:2018cv00033 - Document 26 (C.D. Cal. 2019)
[…] Cf., e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(a)(1)(ii) (“we 15 will not rely on test scores alone when we decide whether you are disabled”). 16 Second, the January 28, 2014, treatment note plaintiff cites in support of the 17 proposition that she had “exhibited objective symptoms related to a mental 18 impairment” actually reflects that it was plaintiff’s mother who noted that plaintiff 19 was being “bullied at school” and