Priestley Faucett v. Move, Inc., No. 2:2022cv04948 - Document 28 (C.D. Cal. 2023)
[…] (Id. at 16.) 14 The TCPA prohibits an entity from making more than one “telephone 15 solicitation” to the same person within a twelve-month period. 47 U.S.C. § 227(c)(5). 16 “The term ‘telephone solicitation’ means the initiation of a telephone call or message 17 for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, 18 goods, or services.” 47 U.S.C. § 227(a)(4).