Gabrielino Tongva Tribe v. Jonathan Stein et al, No. 2:2021cv05871 - Document 24 (C.D. Cal. 2021)
[…] See 5 e.g. CA Civ. Proc. § 700.140(a) (“[T]o levy upon a deposit account, the levying officer 6 shall personally serve a copy of the writ of execution and a notice of levy on the 7 financial institution with which the deposit account maintained.”); CA Civ.