Duane Folke et al v. City of Los Angeles et al, No. 2:2021cv03038 - Document 30 (C.D. Cal. 2021)
[…] (Id.; ‘144 Dismissal Order.) (Opp’n 7.) 6 According to section 1203.4 (a)(1), a court may set aside a guilty verdict and 7 dismiss a defendant’s conviction if that defendant “fulfilled the conditions of 8 probation for the entire period of probation, or has been discharged prior to the 9 termination of the period of probation or in any other case in which [the] court, in its 10 discretion and the interests of justice, determines [the] defendant should be granted the 11 relief.”