McGee v. Lindsey et al, No. 2:2014cv02230 - Document 17 (W.D. Ark. 2015)
[…] (§ 903(4)) “‘Residency’ means the place where a person lives notwithstanding that there may be an intent to move or return at some future date to another place.” (§ 903(10)(A)) “‘Residency’ also includes: . . . A temporary residence or domicile in which a person resides for an aggregate of five (5) or more consecutive days during a calendar year.” (§ 903(10)(B)(iv)) Pursuant to A.C.A. § 12-12-904(a)(1)(A), “[a] person is guilty of a Class C felony who: ... (ii) Fails to report a change of address, ... as required under this subchapter . . .” The Act further provides that “[b]efore a change of address within the state, a sex offender -6- shall report the change of address to the local law enforcement agency having jurisdiction no later than ten