USA v. Arkansas, State of et al, No. 4:2010cv00327 - Document 30 (E.D. Ark. 2011)
[…] Cf. Ginsburg v. InBev NV/SA, 623 F.3d 1229, 1233 n.3 (8th Cir. 2010). 2 The enforcement provision of Title II is contained in 42 U.S.C. § 12133, which provides: The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of Title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of section 12132 of this title. Section 794a of Title 29 is the enforcement provision of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973.5 That statute provides, in pertinent part: The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000d et seq.) . . . shall be available to any person aggrieved by any act or failure to act by any recipient of Federal Assistance or Federal Provider of such assistance under section 794 of this title.