Secura Supreme Insurance Company v. Radomski et al, No. 2:2018cv02039 - Document 29 (D. Ariz. 2019)
[…] Plaintiff responded in opposition on April 12 15, 2019, (Doc. 25), and the Henig Defendants filed their Reply on April 19, 2019, (Doc. 13 26). 14 II. LEGAL STANDARD 15 Section 12-341.01(A) provides, “In any contested action arising out of a contract, 16 express or implied, the court may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees.” 17 § 12-341.01(A). There is no dispute that this case arises out of a contract. Thus, the Court 18 must decide whether the Henig Defendants are successful parties.