YF Trust v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., No. 2:2007cv00567 - Document 55 (D. Ariz. 2008)
[…] Defendant did not file a notice of new authority. -3- 1 A.R.S. § 3-118(g) states as follows: 2 Unless governed by other law regarding claims for indemnity or contribution, the following actions must be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues: 3 4 1. An action for conversion of an instrument, for money had and received, or like action based on conversion; 2. An action for breach of warranty; or 3. An action to enforce an obligation, duty or right arising under this chapter and not governed by this section. 5 6 7 8 9 Auto-Owners affirmed the Indiana Court of Appeals decision, which held that the 10 discovery rule should not be applied to claims that fall under U.C.C. § 3-118(g).