Courtney v. Kijakazi, No. 2:2020cv00381 - Document 31 (S.D. Ala. 2022)
[…] On multiple occasions, Courtney specifically denied “frequency” in urination. (Id., PageID.972, 978, 983, 989, 994, 999). Thus, substantial evidence supports the ALJ’s implicit finding that urinary issues did not impact the RFC. c. Additional Impairments Finally, Courtney argues that the ALJ reversibly erred by failing to consider his additional impairments of chronic fatigue, diabetes mellitus, and status post gunshot wound to the left thigh and right hand. It is true that an ALJ must consider a claimant’s severe and non-severe impairments in combination past Step Two. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 (“In determining whether your physical or mental impairment or impairments are of a sufficient medical severity that such impairment or impairments could be the basis of eligibility under the law, we will consider the combined effect of all of your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity. If we do find a medically severe combination of impairments, we will consider the combined impact of the impairments throughout the disability determination process.”); Schink v. Comm'r of Soc.