(footnote omitted). (Doc. 21). b. The Complaint also alleges that MAWSS’s actions “attempts to damage [Plaintiff’s] ability to fulfill its obligation to USDARD.” (Doc. 21). Plaintiff, with some reference to USDARD, explains: 2 Section 1926(b) states: “The service provided or made available through any such association shall not be curtailed or limited by inclusion of the area served by such association within the boundaries of any municipal corporation or other public body, or by the granting of any private franchise for similar service within such area during the term of such loan; nor shall the happening of any such event be the basis of requiring such association to secure any franchise, license, or permit as a condition to continuing to serve the area served by the association at the time of the occurrence of such event.” 7 U.S.C. § 1926(b). 4 14. In furtherance of providing service to its customers, and in order to provide financing for the construction or improvement of sewer facilities, its present or future water works plant and distribution system, fire protection system, and sanitary sewer systems, on or