Boone v. Berryhill, No. 1:2018cv00398 - Document 21 (S.D. Ala. 2019)
[…] (internal citation omitted)). A plaintiff’s RFC—which “includes physical abilities, such as sitting, standing or walking, and mental abilities, such as the ability to understand, remember and 6 And since the ALJ made no error in this regard, this Court obviously need not address Plaintiff’s “tagalong” § 416.962(b) claim as that section of the Commissioner’s regulations only applies if a claimant has no past relevant work. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.962(b) (“If you have a severe, medically determinable impairment(s) . . ., are of advanced age (age 55 or older . . .), have a limited education or less . . ., and have no past relevant work experience . . ., we will find you disabled.”