Holder v. Colvin (CONSENT), No. 3:2014cv00369 - Document 15 (M.D. Ala. 2015)
[…] (R. 28-29). However, in response to hypothetical questions at the administrative hearing in this case, the VE testified that there were no jobs available in the national economy for someone with Holder’s functional limitations if those limitations also included the functional limitations reflected in Dr. Storjohann’s opinion. (R. 56-59). Accordingly, if the ALJ had fully credited Dr. Storjohann’s opinion, then the ALJ would have been required to find 9 Holder disabled. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“If work that you can do does not exist in the national economy, we will determine that you are disabled.”). Holder argues that the ALJ erred by failing to fully credit Dr. Storjohann’s opinion and find her disabled. Specifically, Holder argues that the ALJ erred in assessing her residual functional capacity by crediting the opinion5 of Dr.