Sibille v. Davis et al, No. 3:2013cv00566 - Document 123 (M.D. Ala. 2016)
[…] (Doc. # 103 at 17.) See Ala. Code 1975 § 8-9A-5(a) (providing that, under certain circumstances, a transfer is constructively fraudulent if “the debtor was insolvent at th[e] time [of the transfer] or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer”).