Duryee v. US Dept. of Treasury, 6 F. Supp. 2d 700 (S.D. Ohio 1995)
[…] No subclass shall be established within any class. The order of distribution of claims shall be:

(A) Class 1. The costs and expenses of administration. ...

(B) Class 2. Debts due to employees for services performed....

(C) Class 3. All claims under policies for losses incurred....

(D) Class 4. Claims of general creditors.

(E) Class 5. Claims of the federal or any state or local government....

(F) Class 6. Claims filed late....

(G) Class 7. Surplus or contribution notes....

(H) Class 8. The claims of shareholders or other owners.

[3] Title 31 U.S.C. § 3713 provides in pertinent part:

(a) (1) A claim of the United States Government shall be paid first when

(A) a person indebted to the Government is insolvent and

(i) the debtor without enough property to pay all debts makes a voluntary assignment of property;

(ii) property of the debtor, if absent, is attached; or

(iii) an act of bankruptcy is committed;....

[4] Title 15 U.S.C. § 1012(b) provides in pertinent part: