United States v. Samaei, 260 F. Supp. 2d 1223 (M.D. Fla. 2003)
[…] United States, 320 U.S. 118, 122, 63 S. Ct. 1333, 87 L. Ed. 1796 (1943)). Thus, in a denaturalization proceeding, a court should revoke citizenship only if the United States presents clear, unequivocal, and convincing evidence that leaves the issue of illegality free of doubt. United States v. Koziy, 728 *1227 F.2d 1314, 1318 (11th Cir.1984) (citing Fedorenko); United States v. Palciauskas, 559 F. Supp. 1294,1296 (M.D.Fla.1983) (citing Schneiderman).

Under the Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952 ("INA") § 340(a), 66 Stat. 260, as amended, 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a), the Government, upon affidavit showing good cause, shall institute a proceeding to revoke a citizenship order on the ground that the order and certificate of naturalization were "illegally procured or procured by concealment of a material fact or by willful misrepresentation." 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a). Although all inferences must be drawn in favor of the citizen, Palciauskas, 559 F. Supp. at 1296, if the court finds that citizenship was illegally procured or procured by concealment of material fact or willful misrepresentation, it must revoke citizenship.